Feroz khan – age, wife, dramas, son – biography
feroz khan

Feroz khan – age, wife, dramas, son – biography

All about Feroz khan – age, wife, dramas, family, son, movies – biography

Feroz khan is a dashing Pakistan television actor born in Quetta Pakistan on 11 June 1990. Feroz khan came to Karachi for his showbiz career. He started his career as a video jockey on ARY Musik and later developed into a hunk actor in Pakistan. Feroz khan started gaining a massive fan following after the success of his drama serial “Khaani” and also because of his good looks and body

Feroz khan started his acting with the show “Chup Raho:” along with his co-artist Sajal Ali in 2014 broadcasted on ARY Digital.

He also worked with a famous actress Ayeza khan in drama serial “Bikhra Mera Naseeb”. His fabulous acting in drama serial “Gul-e-Rana with Sajal Ali got great appreciation from the viewers.

Their perfect match resulted in the signing of his first movies “Zindagi Kitni Haseen Hay” with stunning and beautiful actress Sajal Ali in 2016. In the Pakistan television industry, They are considered as one of the most feasible joins.

In 2018, Feroz khan and Sana Javed’s outstanding performance in Drama serial Khaani made it blockbuster. Due to its remarkable dialogues and story, the drama seems to be enjoyed by the viewers.

Feroz khan family

He is very close to his family members, especially to his mother. His two sisters Dua Malik and Humaima Malick were once part of the showbiz industry before he entered the industry.

Feroz khan son

on his twitter account, the stunning actor shared the news of his son and said that it’s a blessed Friday for his family.

Wife

The stunning actor got married in 2018 with a beautiful young lady Aliza Fatima Raza. sHe doesn’t have any association with the television industry.

Feroz khan age

He is 29-year-old

Education:

He does a bachelor’s in arts.

Modeling

He has worked in several TV plugs and done numerous photoshoots for various mold planners and designer brands. He also worked in the music video of the tune “Principle Hosh Mein Tha” by Sohail Haider as a model.

Movies

he has performed in one movie “Zindagi Kitni Haseen Hai”.

Telefilms

Sayyoni Mera Mahi in 2015

Feroz Khan Dramas

Here is a list of all the Dramas

S.no Dramas Year
1 Chup Raho 2014
2 Bukhara Mera Naseeb 2014
3 Tumse Mil Kay 2015
4 Gul-e-Rana 2016
5 Woh Aik Pal 2017
6 Kitni Girhein Baaki Hein 2017
7 Khaani 2017-2018
8 Dino Ki Dulhaniya   2018
9 Romeo Weds Heer 2018=2019
10 Dil Kiya Karay 2019
image 3 compressed 1 - Feroz khan - age, wife, dramas, son - biography
feroz khan
  • Chup Raho in 2014
  • Bukhara Mera Naseeb in 2014
  • Tumse Mil Kay in 2015
  • Gul-e-Rana in 2016
  • Woh Aik Pal in 2017
  • Kitni Girhein Baaki Hein in 2017
  • Khaani in 2017-2018
  • Dino Ki Dulhaniya
  • Romeo Weds Heer in 2018-2019
  • Dil Kiya Karay in 2019
Social media accounts

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FerozeKhanOfficial

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ferozekhan/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ferozekhaan

Physical stats:

Height: 5 Feet 8 Inches (1.72m)

Weight: 70 KG (154lbs)

Chest: 40 Inches

Waist: 34 Inches

Body Type: Slim

Biceps: 15 Inches

Hair Color: Black

Eye Color: Brown

Facts

he is the younger brother of two well-known TV stars and Models Humaima Malik and Dua Malik.

he was born in Quetta and the settled in Karachi

a leading actor with strong muscles, a smart body, huge biceps, and six-pack abs.

he is keen on riding motorbikes and horse

having a kind and generous personality with a big friends circle

Favorites

Favorite actor: Aamir khan

Favorite actress: Priyanka Chopra

Hobbies: Playing video games and Workout

Favorite Male Singer: Atif Aslam

Food: Desi Food, Daal Chawal, Ice Cream

Favorite color: Black and white

Feroz Khan Latest Pictures
image 0 compressed 1 300x300 - Feroz khan - age, wife, dramas, son - biography
image 1 compressed 1 298x300 - Feroz khan - age, wife, dramas, son - biography
image 4 compressed 1 300x283 - Feroz khan - age, wife, dramas, son - biography
Summary
Name
feroz khan
Nickname
(hadi)
Job Title
Actor
Company
Pakistni Entertainment industry
Address
Karachi,
74600

onlypaki

Hey, i am kifayat ullah. I got my bachelor's degree in social sciences from imciences Peshawar after that I started working with only Pakistan as a content writer

This Post Has One Comment

  1. Svet Tour.Com

    He started his profession as a VJ on ARY Musik and afterward turned into a model. He made his debut as a TV actor in the 2014 TV arrangement, Chup Raho. He made his Lollywood debut in film Zindagi Kitni Haseen Hay with Sajal Ali.

Leave a Reply